Malvern Joggers 10k Multi-terrain race.

June 13, 2016

This year’s Malvern Joggers 10k (aka The Curry Run) was again a wholesome success for Tewkesbury – as always healthily supported by the club with a sizeable display of club colours.

The 10k distance featured some of the best views around and despite the weather turning overcast, it was still a warm evening.

Chris Goscomb (11th again) led the way for Tewkesbury going up the side of the Malverns and back down to the Welland finish. He was followed by the in-form Alec Vincent at the expense of Steve Maber.

The top three girls were more tightly packed with Rachel Brownett leading Teresa Roberts ahead of Carly Merriman and Sharon Peters. Jill Howell made her first appearance in a club championship event with a creditable performance under the hour mark over a course which is challenging from several perspectives.

 

Pop this event in your diary for next year, it’s well worth getting hot and sweaty for.

 

1

129

Henry SLY

M

SEN

Unattached

00:38:57

2

287

Ciaran Connor

M

SEN

City Of Birmingham At

00:39:36

3

57

hugh davies

M

SEN

Black Pear Joggers

00:39:48

4

189

Edward HAMBREY

M

SEN

Unattached

00:39:59

5

297

Matt Scriven

M

V40

Mercia

00:40:04

6

187

Jon NEWEY

M

V40

Malvern Joggers

00:40:37

7

289

Elliot Prince

M

SEN

Cheltenham and County Harriers

00:40:42

8

66

Steve BELDON

M

V40

Malvern Joggers

00:40:50

9

88

James HEAD

M

V40

Gloucester AC

00:41:09

10

174

Mark TEAGUE

M

SEN

WORCESTER AC

00:41:31

11

139

Chris GOSCOMB

M

SEN

Tewkesbury running club

00:41:30

12

13

Matthew DAVIS

M

SEN

Black Pear Joggers

00:41:32

13

237

James Wilkinson

M

SEN

Cheltenham and County Harriers

00:41:45

14

102

Shona CROMBIE-HICKS

F

SEN

Cheltenham and County Harriers

00:41:55

15

134

amian Cartland

M

V40

Unattached

00:42:03

16

211

David O'BRIEN

M

V40

WORCESTER AC

00:42:10

17

121

Chris ATTWOOD

M

V40

Black Pear Joggers

00:42:52

18

267

Emma ROBERTSON

F

SEN

WORCESTER AC

00:43:23

19

169

Clive ANDREWS

M

V40

Black Pear Joggers

00:43:33

20

20

Darren FULCHER

M

SEN

PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS

00:43:41

21

84

Sam SCHOLEFIELD

M

SEN

Ledbury & District Harriers

00:43:48

22

99

Neil HERRON

M

SEN

Black Pear Joggers

00:43:54

23

81

Chris HARRIS

M

V40

Black Pear Joggers

00:44:21

24

162

Rob BOWERY

M

V40

Black Pear Joggers

00:44:31

25

224

Andy CRAWSHAW

M

V50

Ledbury & District Harriers

00:44:50

26

288

Phil Edwards

M

V40

Unattached

00:44:54

27

271

Jackie DICKENSON

M

SEN

WORCESTER AC

00:45:01

28

205

Mark WILLIAMS

M

SEN

Unattached

00:45:05

29

2

Dave WOODWARD

M

SEN

Malvern Joggers

00:45:15

30

221

Roly HOLT

M

SEN

Unattached

00:45:20

31

156

Ian SUMMERS

M

V40

Gloucester AC

00:45:30

32

286

Richard Love

M

V50

Unattached

00:45:34

33

100

Sven ROUSE

M

V40

Black Pear Joggers

00:45:35

34

119

Leonardo TAGGIO

M

V50

Black Pear Joggers

00:45:43

35

135

David HEMMINGS

M

V50

Cheltenham and County Harriers

00:45:47

36

197

Lee HENDERSON

M

SEN

Unattached

00:45:56

37

181

Mark PARKER

M

V40

Unattached

00:46:01

38

37

Alec VINCENT

M

V40

Tewkesbury running club

00:45:59

39

142

Peter NUGENT

M

SEN

WYE VALLEY RUNNERS

00:46:02

40

231

Stuart DAY

M

V40

Malvern Joggers

00:46:07

41

33

Rob CIANCIO

M

SEN

Unattached

00:46:05

42

285

Gareth Lloyd

M

SEN

PRESTEIGNE PACERS

00:46:01

43

290

Alan Wilcox

M

V40

Bristol & West

00:46:15

44

252

Mark ZIKKING

M

V40

Unattached

00:46:38

45

82

Nick ADAMS

M

V40

Black Pear Joggers

00:46:33

46

235

Jozef VRABLIK

M

SEN

Unattached

00:46:33

47

193

Matt WARNE

M

SEN

Unattached

00:46:41

48

130

STEVE MABER

M

V50

Tewkesbury running club

00:46:53

49

212

Christopher LAW

M

V50

Ledbury & District Harriers

00:46:40

50

292

Bob Pope

M

V50

evesham vale

00:47:21

51

246

Daniel BROOKES

M

SEN

Unattached

00:47:23

52

144

DAVE WILSON

M

SEN

Ledbury & District Harriers

00:47:19

53

226

Mike KENNEDY

M

V40

Almost Athletes

00:47:41

54

228

Lee MITCHELL

M

SEN

Unattached

00:47:49

55

277

Sam Eden

M

SEN

Unattached

00:48:04

56

5

Nic DAUNCEY

M

V40

Unattached

00:48:01

57

128

Trevor Matty

M

V50

Malvern Joggers

00:48:10

58

196

JEREMY JONES

M

SEN

Black Pear Joggers

00:48:06

59

194

Alex JELLYMAN

M

SEN

Unattached

00:48:13

60

152

Paul HADLEY

M

SEN

Unattached

00:48:20

61

6

Greg INNES

M

SEN

Malvern Joggers

00:48:25

62

160

Dave BOYD

M

V40

Unattached

00:48:31

63

204

Ben TOON

M

SEN

Malvern Joggers

00:48:46

64

159

Scott WINNARD

F

SEN

Unattached

00:48:51

65

214

Philip BAYLEY

M

V40

Unattached

00:48:48

66

282

Steve Mesham

M

V40

PRESTEIGNE PACERS

00:48:52

67

114

Matthew LANCETT

M

V40

Malvern Joggers

00:49:05

68

11

Philip DEELEY

M

SEN

PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS

00:49:06

69

141

Sarah KELLETT

F

V35

Black Pear Joggers

00:49:10

70

244

Becky HARDIE

F

SEN

Black Pear Joggers

00:49:09

71

21

David POUND

M

V50

PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS

00:49:18

72

186

Mike MANNING

M

V50

Unattached

00:49:25

73

56

Francis HOLMES

M

V60

Unattached

00:49:31

74

223

Nigel SCOTT

M

SEN

Black Pear Joggers

00:49:32

75

80

NICHOLAS HERBERT

M

V40

PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS

00:49:44

76

63

Gary DUXBURY

M

V50

Unattached

00:49:53

77

122

Steve STANBROOK

M

SEN

Unattached

00:49:56

78

72

Steve Potter

M

V40

Unattached

00:49:58

79

124

Philip JEYES

M

V40

Almost Athletes

00:50:03

80

8

Pete SCOTT

M

SEN

Unattached

00:50:20

81

35

Gary PAVEY

M

V40

Tewkesbury running club

00:50:24

82

262

Monique HORNE

F

SEN

Unattached

00:50:34

83

86

Simon BARKER

M

SEN

Newent Runners

00:50:29

84

257

Laurence WILSON

M

V40

Unattached

00:50:41

85

149

Nick PEMBERTON

M

V40

Unattached

00:50:32

86

280

Martin Needdarby

M

SEN

Unattached

00:50:52

87

10

Mark WALKER

M

V50

Malvern Joggers

00:50:59

88

192

Jay DOWDING

M

SEN

Unattached

00:51:14

89

158

Claudia Wilesmith

F

V35

Unattached

00:51:12

90

179

Matt LESSIMORE

M

V40

Unattached

00:51:12

91

133

Dan CALE

M

SEN

Black Pear Joggers

00:51:14

92

112

Mark SEYLER

M

V40

Malvern Joggers

00:51:29

93

143

Helen BUCKLEY

F

V35

Unattached

00:51:37

94

232

Steve MCNELIS

M

SEN

Black Pear Joggers

00:51:28

95

281

Joe Gauci

M

V50

Unattached

00:51:29

96

97

Rebecca CAWTHRAY

F

V35

Unattached

00:51:43

97

91

Ian DYSON

M

V60

Malvern Joggers

00:51:49

98

48

Roger SHERRIFF

M

SEN

Malvern Joggers

00:51:55

99

299

Matthew Bastin

M

V40

Unattached

00:51:35

100

188

SEAN TAYLOR

M

V40

Unattached

00:52:07

101

103

Jennifer CASHMORE

F

V45

Unattached

00:52:25

102

248

Shona KELLY

F

SEN

Malvern Joggers

00:52:38

103

89

Robert OWENS

M

V40

Black Pear Joggers

00:52:44

104

94

Andrew HOUGHTON

M

V50

Unattached

00:52:44

105

25

Shaun Mooney

M

SEN

Unattached

00:52:33

106

296

James Robinson

M

SEN

Unattached

00:52:42

107

222

Philip MILES

M

V40

Black Pear Joggers

00:52:54

108

4

Andrew BOTTOMLEY

M

V40

Unattached

00:53:01

109

227

Victoria KENNEDY

F

V35

Almost Athletes

00:53:09

110

27

Ian WALWYN

M

V60

Malvern Joggers

00:53:13

111

7

Kelly Langley

F

V35

Unattached

00:53:13

112

146

Georgina EMILE

F

V35

Angels RC

00:53:15

113

241

Andy HOOD

M

V50

Unattached

00:53:07

114

79

PHIL JOHNSON

M

V40

Unattached

00:53:27

115

259

Jake FREESTONE

M

V40

Unattached

00:53:14

116

105

Anthony BENNETT

M

V40

Malvern Joggers

00:53:49

117

195

Victoria WATKINS

F

V35

Welsh Anglo Athletes

00:53:37

118

270

Andrew WILKINSON

M

SEN

Almost Athletes

00:53:42

119

51

Catherine BOWDEN

F

SEN

Unattached

00:54:03

120

300

Luc Ashworth

M

SEN

Unattached

00:53:44

121

256

Gaynor BRUCE

F

V45

Unattached

00:53:54

122

3

Deborah PARKER

F

V35

Malvern Joggers

00:54:19

123

140

Rachel BROWNETT

F

V35

Tewkesbury running club

00:54:26

124

116

Sally GREEN

F

V45

Unattached

00:54:29

125

138

Roy HART

M

V60

Malvern Joggers

00:54:47

126

243

Anthony JONES

F

V35

Black Pear Joggers

00:54:36

127

298

Alan Jones

M

V40

Unattached

00:54:47

128

107

Victoria USHER

F

SEN

Unattached

00:55:09

129

255

Richard BRADLEY

M

V50

Unattached

00:54:59

130

199

Tony PRIVITERA

M

V50

Unattached

00:55:29

131

125

Mark HARTLAND

M

V40

Malvern Joggers

00:55:43

132

161

Martin HOLLINGWORTH

M

V40

Unattached

00:55:54

133

200

Teresa Roberts

F

V45

Tewkesbury running club

00:55:55

134

12

Christopher LANE

M

SEN

Unattached

00:56:07

135

167

Charlie KIMBERLEY

F

V35

Unattached

00:55:48

136

104

Lucy Poole

F

V35

Malvern Joggers

00:56:16

137

59

Andrew GALLAGHER

M

V50

Malvern Joggers

00:56:12

138

203

Carly MERRIMAN

F

SEN

Tewkesbury running club

00:56:05

139

184

Ben JONES

M

SEN

Unattached

00:56:07

140

147

Sharon PETERS

F

V45

Tewkesbury running club

00:56:13

141

245

Geoff Newman

M

V60

Black Pear Joggers

00:56:13

142

260

Brendan WALL

M

SEN

Unattached

00:56:15

143

284

Bryan Lloyd

M

V50

PRESTEIGNE PACERS

00:56:24

144

98

Peter SMITH

M

SEN

WYE VALLEY RUNNERS

00:56:32

145

111

Mandie BIRD

F

V45

Unattached

00:56:37

146

275

Steve OLLIS

M

V50

Malvern Joggers

00:56:27

147

145

Jason LLOYD

M

V40

Unattached

00:56:42

148

206

Jon PARKES

M

SEN

Unattached

00:56:41

149

213

Emma DAVIES

F

V35

Black Pear Joggers

00:56:40

150

18

Mandy NEAL

F

V55

PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS

00:57:02

151

28

Simon GARDNER

M

V50

PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS

00:57:02

152

265

Verity PEDLEY

F

SEN

Unattached

00:56:40

153

87

Mike BOLTON

M

V40

Malvern Joggers

00:56:57

154

249

Pete LANE

M

V50

Unattached

00:57:14

155

153

Graham SPAULL

M

SEN

Tewkesbury running club

00:57:34

156

263

Nick TUDOR

M

SEN

Unattached

00:57:35

157

77

Cedric VERNET

M

SEN

Unattached

00:57:58

158

258

Kevin WILKINS

M

V50

Unattached

00:57:56

159

201

Jill HOOPER

F

SEN

CLC Striders

00:57:53

160

123

Jon BENNETT

M

V40

Unattached

00:58:01

161

180

Adam COLLIER

M

SEN

Unattached

00:57:48

162

117

Alison WALTERS

F

V35

Angels RC

00:58:04

163

202

CATHY DUDFIELD

F

V45

Tewkesbury running club

00:58:05

164

254

Dawn DRABBLE

F

SEN

Black Pear Joggers

00:58:07

165

170

Megan JAMES

F

SEN

Unattached

00:58:09

166

171

Rollo RUMFORD

M

V60

Unattached

00:58:10

167

216

Nick TYLER

M

V40

Ledbury & District Harriers

00:58:14

168

247

Jill Howell

F

V45

Tewkesbury running club

00:58:25

169

132

Nigel FAIN

M

V50

Black Pear Joggers

00:58:34

170

234

Mandy NEUFELD

F

V45

Angels RC

00:58:48

171

67

Suzie LANE

F

V45

Malvern Joggers

00:58:42

172

168

Clive MADDOCK

M

V40

Unattached

00:58:41

173

253

Claire SHACKLOCK

F

SEN

Black Pear Joggers

00:58:48

174

93

Chris MURRAY

M

SEN

Unattached

00:58:56

175

208

Bobby MAUND

M

SEN

Unattached

00:59:01

176

278

Lauren Brown

F

SEN

Unattached

00:58:52

177

291

Neil Palce

M

V40

North Bristol Running Group

00:59:13

178

210

Paul HILL

M

SEN

Unattached

00:59:07

179

166

Paul LODGE

M

V50

Unattached

00:59:02

180

172

Clare WATERS

F

SEN

Angels RC

00:59:30

181

131

Karen MABER

F

V45

Tewkesbury running club

00:59:27

182

190

Rachael TEAGUE

F

V35

Malvern Joggers

00:59:33

183

38

Elaine VINCENT

F

V45

Tewkesbury running club

00:59:37

184

251

Kevin GARNESS

M

SEN

Black Pear Joggers

00:59:40

185

295

Shaun Andrews

M

V50

Unattached

00:59:45

186

294

Darren Andrew

M

V40

Unattached

00:59:45

187

126

John BARNARD

M

V50

Unattached

00:59:52

188

198

Brian HENDERSON

M

SEN

Malvern Joggers

01:00:09

189

90

Clare BOLTON

F

V35

Unattached

01:00:11

190

261

Richard DAVIS

M

SEN

Ledbury & District Harriers

01:00:06

191

60

Lucy GALLAGHER

F

V45

Malvern Joggers

01:00:34

192

58

Claire HAYNES

F

SEN

Malvern Joggers

01:00:40

193

154

JOANNE CARTER

F

V45

Angels RC

01:00:44

194

185

Andy HUSBAND

M

V50

Unattached

01:00:36

195

85

Helen STANLEY

F

V35

Black Pear Joggers

01:00:54

196

118

Usha HIRA

F

V35

Black Pear Joggers

01:00:55

197

264

Jay PEDLEY

M

SEN

Unattached

01:00:58

198

78

Cherilyn FORD

F

V35

Black Pear Joggers

01:01:21

199

207

Claire Johnstone

F

V35

Angels RC

01:01:09

200

137

Andrew PEASGOOD

M

SEN

Unattached

01:01:14

201

279

Marc Soley

M

SEN

Unattached

01:01:38

202

47

Rupert NEEDHAM

M

V40

Unattached

01:01:34

203

276

Mark HARDINGES

M

SEN

Unattached

01:01:32

204

274

Katy EACOCK

F

SEN

Black Pear Joggers

01:01:37

205

43

Sue WOODS

F

V55

PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS

01:02:29

206

236

Helen BURTON

F

V55

Black Pear Joggers

01:02:40

207

69

Anny JAMES

F

V45

PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS

01:03:19

208

164

ALISON DUNN

F

V45

Unattached

01:03:34

209

106

Lucja NATKANIEC

F

SEN

Unattached

01:03:53

210

173

Ian PROBERT

M

SEN

Unattached

01:03:42

211

238

Christina GIBBS

F

V45

Unattached

01:03:49

212

283

Jane Mesham

F

V45

PRESTEIGNE PACERS

01:03:53

213

230

Simon KERSHAW

M

V50

Unattached

01:04:20

214

150

Ally PEMBERTON

F

V45

Unattached

01:04:46

215

242

Catherine Kelly

F

SEN

Black Pear Joggers

01:04:42

216

64

Nina OORTMAN

F

V35

Malvern Joggers

01:05:06

217

165

ANDREW HEATH

M

V40

Unattached

01:05:04

218

127

Nick GRIFFITHS

M

V50

PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS

01:05:15

219

42

Jackie TURNER

F

V45

PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS

01:05:44

220

293

Edward Cotton

M

SEN

Unattached

01:05:44

221

178

Richard HARDING

M

V40

Unattached

01:06:08

222

266

Lousie SKILLING

F

V35

Unattached

01:06:14

223

115

William ADAMS

M

V50

Unattached

01:06:14

224

209

Colin WESTBURY

M

V40

Gloucester AC

00:51:39

225

273

John BRYAN

M

SEN

Unattached

01:07:22

226

14

Georgia HART

F

SEN

Unattached

01:07:32

227

120

Ian DENNIS

M

V50

Unattached

01:07:34

228

54

Phillip HOWELLS

M

V60

Tewkesbury running club

01:07:55

229

52

Helen CARLISLE

F

V35

PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS

01:07:55

230

45

Ann HEWLETT

F

V45

PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS

01:08:20

231

225

Natalie DAVIES

F

SEN

Unattached

01:08:31

232

40

Nicola PAICE

F

V45

Unattached

01:08:38

233

183

Edwina DRIVER-DICKERSON

F

V55

Angels RC

01:08:30

234

30

Ros JEFFERIES

F

V55

Unattached

01:08:38

235

268

Jackie COLEMAN

M

SEN

Unattached

01:08:46

236

95

Elisabeth ANTHONY

F

V35

Angels RC

01:09:11

237

1

Steven MASSEY

M

SEN

Malvern Joggers

01:09:32

238

49

William BROWN

M

V40

Unattached

01:09:40

239

19

Karen COOPER

F

V45

PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS

01:10:15

240

191

Suzanne JONES

F

V45

Unattached

01:10:14

241

269

Neil COLEMAN

M

SEN

Unattached

01:09:57

242

32

Colin MILLIGAN

M

V40

Black Pear Joggers

01:10:05

243

41

Jim WHEATSTONE

M

V40

Malvern Joggers

01:10:56

244

29

Emma GARDNER

F

SEN

PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS

01:10:47

245

218

Sarah WILLIAMS-HUBBARD

F

V35

Black Pear Joggers

01:10:55

246

151

Sheila MAUND

F

V35

Malvern Joggers

01:11:28

247

157

Gerry TAGGART

M

V60

Unattached

01:11:19

248

175

Emma GUMMERY

F

SEN

Ledbury & District Harriers

01:11:49

249

176

Ian FULLER

M

V40

Unattached

01:11:49

250

50

Emma BROWN

F

V35

Unattached

01:11:57

251

83

Maria PORTER

F

V35

Black Pear Joggers

01:12:41

252

17

Lydia STENSON

F

SEN

Black Pear Joggers

01:13:29

253

39

Neil THWAITES

M

SEN

PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS

01:14:07

254

26

Joyce MORRISON

F

V55

PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS

01:15:52

255

113

Steve ROODE

M

V50

Malvern Joggers

01:16:17

256

233

Trevor CLARK

M

V50

PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS

01:15:40

257

219

Helen Kelly

F

V45

Newent Runners

01:16:58

258

220

Kerry CAWKWELL

F

V35

Newent Runners

01:17:00

259

70

Julian LOCKYEAR

M

V50

Unattached

01:17:19

260

23

Jo SPRAGUE

F

V35

Unattached

01:17:47

261

22

Neil SPRAGUE

M

V40

Unattached

01:17:50

262

68

Lesley STERRY

F

V45

Unattached

01:19:15

263

272

Clare BRYAN

F

SEN

Unattached

01:19:16

264

71

David JAMES

M

V60

PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS

01:20:31

265

109

Catherine SIMPSON

F

V35

Unattached

01:21:07

266

110

Fiona WALL

F

V35

PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS

01:25:56

267

239

Cathy DICKSON

F

SEN

PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS

01:26:09

268

92

JULIE HERBERT

F

V35

PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS

01:26:00

269

250

Lee GREATBATCH

M

SEN

PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS

01:26:17

 

Please reload

Recent Posts

November 14, 2019

October 29, 2019

October 21, 2019

October 21, 2019

October 13, 2019

Please reload

© 2015 by Tewkesbury Running Club. Created with Wix.com

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now